home email
  


 

Atlantic Coast Champions by Year

Year

Group 1

Group 2

Group 3

Group 4

2013
Biglerville
(96.80)
West Deptford
(96.90)
Southern Regional
(97.40)
Spring-Ford
(96.65)
2012
Governor Livingston
(96.50)
West Deptford
(97.65)
Mechanicsburg
(97.70)
Spring-Ford
(97.50)
2011
Governor Livingston
(95.75)
Southern Regional
(97.90)
West Deptford
(96.55)
Spring-Ford
(97.25)
2010
Biglerville
(96.90)
Brick Memorial
(97.85)
West Deptford
(96.95)
Spring-Ford
(96.20)
2009
Pittston Area
(97.40)
Brick Memorial
(96.85)
Mechanicsburg
(96.85)
Daniel Boone
(97.75)
2008
Governor Livingston
(96.25)
Brick Memorial
(97.45)
Mechanicsburg
(97.35)
Spring-Ford
(96.90)
2007
Lake-Lehman
(97.60)
Middle Twp
(97.20)
Mechanicsburg
(98.80)
Spring-Ford
(97.90)
2006
Governor Livingston
(97.55)
Middle Twp
(98.15)
Mechanicsburg
(98.05)
Spring-Ford
(97.30)

2005

Governor Livingston
(97.45)

Pocono Mtn West
(96.75)

Mechanicsburg
(98.80)

Lancaster Catholic
Southern Regional
(96.65)

2004

Henderson
(96.20)

Pocono Mtn West
(96.95)

Lancaster Catholic
(98.00)

Southern Regional
(96.45)

2003

Williamstown
(97.80)

Middle Twp
(97.65)

Bensalem
(96.70)

Southern Regional
(98.00)

2002

Henderson
(96.35)

Middle Twp
(96.60)

Absegami
(95.80)

Westminster
(97.40)

2001

Triton
(97.20)

Middle Twp
(98.45)

Lancaster Catholic
(96.20)

Pocono Mountain
(98.30)

2000

Henderson
(96.70)

Middle Twp
(97.25)

Mechanicsburg
(98.55)

Pocono Mountain
(98.25)

1999

Pittston Area
(96.55)

Middle Twp
(98.10)

Mechanicsburg
(97.25)

Pocono Mountain
(98.05)

1998

Henderson
(97.65)

Middle Twp
(97.10)

Absegami
(97.40)

Pocono Mountain
(98.35)

1997

Governor Livingston
(97.45)

Middle Twp
(97.95)

Nazareth
(96.10)

Pocono Mountain
(97.90)

1996

Hanover Area
(97.15)

Lake-Lehman
(97.55)

Red Land
(96.10)

Mechanicsburg
(98.05)

1995

Hanover Area
(97.85)

Middle Twp
(98.05)

Clearview
(97.35)

Mechanicsburg
(97.65)

1994

Haddon Heights
(96.60)

Norristown
(96.75)

Red Land
(97.15)

Mechanicsburg
(98.80)

1993

Hanover Area
(96.20)

Governor Livingston
(96.40)

Red Land
(98.40)

Carlisle
(97.20)

1992

Governor Livingston
(97.35)

Lake-Lehman
(97.05)

Middle Twp
(97.00)

Mechanicsburg
(97.25)

1991

Governor Livingston
(96.85)

Lake-Lehman
(97.65)

Brandywine
(97.25)

Carlisle
(98.30)

1990

Governor Livingston
(96.05)

Lake-Lehman
(94.05)

Middle Twp
(96.10)

Carlisle
(97.65)

1989

Governor Livingston
(95.05)

Lake-Lehman
(95.95)

Middle Twp
(96.30)

Williamsport
(97.60)

1988

Governor Livingston
(69.13)

Lake-Lehman
(96.90)

Middle Twp
(96.00)

Carlisle
(96.90)

1987

Steinert
(95.45)

Lake-Lehman
(95.00)

Lebanon
(97.70)

Williamsport
(96.75)

1986

Bald Eagle Nittany (91.60)

Middle Twp
(93.75)

Lake-Lehman
(94.85)

Mount Vernon
(97.20)

1985

Bald Eagle Nittany (85.45)

Steinert
(93.25)

Kearney
(95.50)

Arlington
(96.35)

1984

Boonton
(85.25)

Steinert
(90.10)

Lake-Lehman
(91.35)

Williamsport
(93.70)

1983

Lock Haven
(80.20)

Steinert
(84.70)

Hammonton
(89.25)

Arlington
(91.55)

1982

David Brearley
(79.20)

Northern Highlands
(84.40)

Elizabeth
(89.15)

Williamsport
(92.15)

1981

Eastern
(76.00)

David Brearley
(83.20)

Sun Valley
(89.75)

Williamsport
(93.75)

1980

Jonathan Dayton
(78.95)

David Brearley
(86.15)

Sun Valley
(88.40)

Governor Livingston
(91.10)

1979

Penns Grove
(71.70)

Sun Valley
(84.35)

Hammonton
(87.40)

1978

Bald Eagle Nittany
(77.40)

Upper Merion
(79.35)

Hammonton
(81.30)

1977

Penns Grove
(66.60)

Oakcrest
Sun Valley
(71.15)

Hammonton
(85.15)

1976

Catasauqua
(67.25)

Penns Grove
(73.05)

Hammonton
(84.15)

1975

Penns Grove
(78.40)

Salisbury
(75.95)

Hammonton
(85.90)

1974

Catasauqua
(73.50)

McKean
(79.15)

Hammonton
(82.45)

1973

Catasauqua
(67.85)

Salisbury
(80.95)

Archbishop Wood
(84.10)


Band

Number of Championships

Middle Twp

15

Governor Livingston

13

Mechanicsburg

12

Lake-Lehman
10

Hammonton

7

Spring-Ford
7

Pocono Mountain

5

Southern Regional

5

Williamsport

5

Carlisle

4

Henderson

4

Penns Grove

4

Steinert

4

Sun Valley
4

West Deptford

4

Bald Eagle Nittany

3

Brick Memorial
3

Catasauqua

3

David Brearley

3

Hanover Area

3

Lancaster Catholic

3

Red Land

3

Absegami

2

Arlington

2

Biglerville
2

Pittston Area

2

Pocono Mountain West

2

Salisbury

2

Archbishop Wood

1

Bensalem

1

Boonton

1

Brandywine

1

Clearview

1

Daniel Boone
1

Eastern Regional

1

Elizabeth

1

Haddon Heights

1

Jonathan Dayton

1

Kearney

1

Lebanon

1

Lock Haven

1

McKean

1

Mount Vernon

1

Nazareth

1

Norristown

1

Northern Highlands

1

Oakcrest

1

Triton

1

Upper Merion

1

Westminster

1


Atlantic Coast Invitational/Class A Winners by Year

Year

Group 1

Group 2

Group 3

Group 4

2013
Class A
Collingswood
(92.80)
Oakcrest
(93.25)
Pennsauken
(94.40)
Central Dauphin
(92.85)
2012
Class A
Cumberland Reg
(93.10)
Eastern Regional
(95.05)
Pennsauken
(96.60)
Central Dauphin
(90.40)

2011
Class A

Triton Regional
(91.80)
Timber Creek
(Indoor - No Scores)
Pennsauken
(93.80)
(none)
2010
Class A
Catasauqua
(91.65)
Archbishop Wood
(94.80)
Middletown (PA)
(89.00)
(none)
2009
Invitational
Queen Anne's County
(82.00)
Parkland
(88.40)
(none)
(none)
2008
Invitational
Catoctin
(82.65)
Big Spring
(87.75)
York
(86.65)
(none)
2007
Invitational
Brunswick
(89.15)
Hedgesville
(91.25)
(none)
(none)
2006
Invitational
North Carroll
(86.05)
Granby
(86.40)
Eprhata
(89.10)
(none)
2005
Invitational
Palmerton
(86.35)
Aububon
(86.15)
Daniel Boone
(84.80)
(none)
2004
Invitational
Big Spring
(87.40)
Camp Hill
(88.70)
Aububon
(87.80)
(none)
2003
Invitational
Timber Creek
(91.45)
Parkside
(89.40)
Bloomsburg
(87.25)
(none)
2002
Invitational
Highland Regional
(88.15)
Camp Hill
(87.80)
Severna Park
(89.55)
(none)
2001
Invitational
Gateway
(88.85)
Camp Hill
(89.70)
Ephrata
(88.15)
(none)
2000
Invitational
Montrose
(88.00)
Williamstown
(90.00)
East Pennsboro
(88.50)
(none)
1999
Invitational
Chesapeake
(85.75)
Indian Valley
(86.65)
Emmaus
(85.55)
Linganore
(83.90)
1998
Invitational
Penncrest
(86.95)
Abington
(89.65)
Bermudian Springs
(92.20)
(none)
1997
Invitational
Nanticoke
(84.75)
Penns Grove
(86.95)
Avonworth
(86.90)
Shawnee
(88.45)

Band

Number of Victories

Camp Hill
3
Pennsauken
3
Aububon
2
Big Spring
2
Central Dauphin
2
Ephrata
2
Timber Creek
2
Abington
1
Archbishop Wood
1
Avonworth
1
Bermudian Springs
1
Bloomsburg
1
Brunswick
1
Catasauqua
1
Catoctin
1
Chesapeake
1
Collingswood
1
Cumberland Regional
1
Daniel Boone
1
East Pennsboro
1
Eastern Regional
1
Emmaus
1
Gateway Regional
1
Granby
1
Hedgesville
1
Highland Regional
1
Indian Valley
1
Linganore
1
Middletown (PA)
1
Montrose
1
Nanticoke
1
Oakcrest
1
Palmerton
1
Parkland
1
Parkside
1
Penncrest
1
Penns Grove
1
Queen Anne's County
1
Severna Park
1
Shawnee
1
Triton Regional
1
Williamstown
1
York
1