home email
  


 

 

2011 Marching Band Schedule

This list of events is unofficial. Every attempt is made to ensure accuracy.
For an official event schedule, visit http://www.njatob.org

Date
Show
Time
Chapter
Location
Sep 10 Chapter 1 Preview @ Timber Creek HS 7:00 PM 1 Erial, NJ
  Chapter 4 Preview @ Williamsport Area HS (Indoor Standstill) 6:00 PM 4 Williamsport, PA
  Chapter 11 Preview @ Johnstown HS 7:00 PM 11 Johnstown, PA
  Chapter 13 Preview @ Elkins HS 6:30 PM 13 Elkins, WV
Sep 17 Brunswick HS 10:00 AM 5 Brunswick, MD
  Elizabeth-Forward HS 4:00 PM 8 Elizabeth, PA
  Gateway Regional HS 5:30 PM 1 Woodbury Heights, NJ
  Martinsburg HS 3:00 PM 13 Martinsburg, WV
  Milton HS 5:30 PM 4 Milton, PA
  Preston HS 6:00 PM 13 Kingwood, WV
  Shade-Central City HS 7:00 PM 11 Cairnbrook, PA
Sep 24 Arundel HS 5:00 PM 9 Gambrills, MD
  East Stroudsburg HS North 6:00 PM 7 Dingmans Ferry, PA
  Elk County Catholic HS / St Marys HS 1:00 PM 11 St Marys, PA
  Greenbrier East HS 7:00 PM 13 Lewisburg, WV
  Hershey Preview, Sponsored by Lower Dauphin HS 6:00 PM 6 Hershey, PA
  Jefferson Twp HS 6:00 PM 10 Oak Ridge, NJ
  Keyser HS 5:30 PM 13 Keyser, WV
  Lake Forest HS 6:00 PM 9 Felton, DE
  Pitman HS 7:00 PM 1 Pitman, NJ
  Shikellamy HS 6:30 PM 4 Sunbury, PA
  Somerset HS 7:00 PM 11 Somerset, PA
  Steel Valley HS 6:30 PM 8 Munhall, PA
  Triton HS 6:00 PM 1 Runnemeade, NJ
  Wilson HS 6:00 PM 2 West Lawn, PA
Oct 01 Appoquinimink HS 5:30 PM 9 Middletown, DE
  Collingswood HS 6:30 PM 1 Collingswood, NJ
  Dubois HS 2:00 PM 11 Dubois, PA
  Lackawanna Trail HS 6:00 PM 7 Factoryville, PA
  Lewis County HS 5:00 PM 13 Weston, WV
  Matawan HS 6:00 PM 10 Aberdeen, NJ
  Mechanicsburg HS 6:00 PM 6 Mechanicsburg, PA
  Nansemond River HS (Indoor Standstill) 4:00 PM 12 Suffolk, VA
  North Hagerstown HS 4:00 PM 5 Hagerstown, MD
  Richland HS (Indoor Standstill) 6:30 PM 11 Johnstown, PA
  Severna Park HS 6:00 PM 9 Severna Park, MD
  Southern Tioga HS (Indoor Standstill) 6:00 PM 4 Blossburg, PA
  Spring-Ford HS 3:00 PM 3 Royerford, PA
Oct 08 Baldwin HS 6:00 PM 8 Pittsburg, PA
  Carlisle HS 7:00 PM 6 Carlisle, PA
  Clearview HS 5:30 PM 1 Mullica Hill, NJ
  Mountain State Forest Festival 1:30 PM 13 Elkins, WV
  Northern HS 6:00 PM 9 Owings, MD
  Pocono Mountain East HS 5:00 PM 7 Swiftwater, PA
  Roselle Park HS 5:00 PM 10 Roselle Park, NJ
  Schuylkill Haven HS 6:30 PM 2 Schuylkill Haven, PA
  Shamokin HS 6:00 PM 4 Shamokin, PA
  South Hagerstown HS 5:00 PM 5 Hagerstown, MD
  Tyrone HS 7:00 PM 11 Tyrone, PA
  William Penn HS 5:00 PM 9 Wilmington, DE
  Williamsport HS 12:00 PM 5 Williamsport, MD
  Youngsville HS 6:00 PM 8 Warren, PA
Oct 09 Madison HS 1:00 PM 10 Madison, NJ
  Pennsbury HS 2:00 PM 3 Fairless Hills, PA
Oct 15 Bloomsburg HS 7:00 PM 4 Bloomsburg, PA
  Conemaugh Twp HS 6:00 PM 11 Davidsville, PA
  Cumberland Valley HS 6:00 PM 6 Mechanicsburg, PA
  Daniel Boone HS 6:00 PM 2 Reading, PA
  McKeesport HS 5:00 PM 8 McKeesport, PA
  Musselman HS 5:30 PM 13 Inwood, WV
  Parkside HS 6:30 PM 9 Salisbury, MD
  Southern Garrett HS 6:00 PM 5 Oakland, MD
  Tygarts Valley HS 2:00 PM 13 South Elkins, WV
  Walkersville HS 12:00 PM 5 Walkersville, MD
  West Deptford HS 5:00 PM 1 West Deptford, NJ
  Wyoming Area HS 6:00 PM 7 West Pittston, PA
Oct 16 Blue Mountain HS 2:00 PM 2 Schuylkill Haven, PA
  Brandywine HS 1:00 PM 9 Wilmington, DE
  Deptford HS 1:00 PM 1 Deptford, NJ
  Governor Livingston HS 12:30 PM 10 Berkeley Heights, NJ
Oct 22 Central/Western Maryland & Northwest Virginia Regional Championships @ Liberty HS 3:30 PM 5 Eldersburg, MD
  Delaware/Southern Maryland/Chesapeake Regional Championships @ Appoquinimink HS 1:00 PM 9 Middletown, DE
  Greater Allegheny Mountain Regional Championship, Hosted by Dubois HS @ Indiana University of PA 6:00 PM 11 Indiana, PA
  Greater Harrisburg Regional Championship @ Cumberland Valley HS 6:00 PM 6 Mechanicsburg, PA
  Greater Lehigh/Berks Regional Championship @ Northwestern Lehigh HS 6:00 PM 2 New Tripoli, PA
  Greater Susquehanna Valley Regional Championships @ Berwick HS 12:00 PM 4 Berwick, PA
  New Jersey State Championships @ Sayreville War Mem HS 1:00 PM 1 & 10 Parlin, NJ
  West Virginia State Championship @ Lewis County HS 4:00 PM 13 Weston, WV
  Western Expansion Regional Championships @ Eisenhower HS 2:00 PM 8 Warren, PA
Oct 23 Greater New York/New Jersey Metro Regional Championships @ West Essex HS 2:00 PM 10 North Caldwell, NJ
  Pocono Regional Championships @ Lake Lehman HS 4:00 PM 7 Lehman, PA
  Southern New Jersey Regional Championships @ Clearview HS 1:00 PM 1 Mullica Hill, NJ
  Southeastern Pennsylvania Regional Championships @ Spring-Ford HS 2:00 PM 3 Royersford, PA
Oct 29 Atlantic Coast Championships - Class A @ Avon Grove HS
Group 2 Only - Indoor Show due to weather
1:00 PM   West Grove, PA
Oct 30 Atlantic Coast Championships - Group 3 8:00 AM   Hershey, PA
  Atlantic Coast Championships - Group 1 2:00 PM   Hershey, PA
Nov 05 Atlantic Coast Championships - Class A @ Timber Creek HS
Groups 1 & 3 Only
Erial, NJ
Nov 06 Atlantic Coast Championships - Group 4 8:00 AM   Hershey, PA
  Atlantic Coast Championships - Group 2 1:00 PM   Hershey, PA